Luc Reppin’ MA. PC: 2019-2020 MassJCL Historian
MassJCL
Board Members
2020-2021 Board Members
President: Lia Van Der Linde
Historian: Georgia Wilson
Editor: Sara Rhouate
Technical Coordinator: Jinwoo Kim
Boston Latin Academy
Rising Tide Charter School
Winchester High School
Rising Tide Charter School
Maynard High School
Boston Latin Academy
Boston Latin School
Janet Fillion
Boston Latin Academy
1st Vice President: Alex Chou
Boston Latin School
2nd Vice President: Jack Trapanick
Boston Latin School
Secretary: Stirling Lewis
Treasurer: Luke Ulicny
Parliamentarian: Ashton Lewis
Tamara Bauer
Victoria Miklosky
Francesca Fontin
Meg Burns
Boston Latin School
Barnstable High School
Boston Latin School
State Chairs
Hosted by Merrimax Web Mechanics
Favorite Classical Figure: Milo of Croton
Favorite Classical Figure: Flavius Areobindus Dagalaiphus Areobindus
Favorite Classical Figure: Hermes
Past MassJCL Officers
2018-2019
2019-2020
President: Jess Schnitzer (BLS)
1st Vice President: Lia Van Der Linde (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Chloe Phely-Bobin (AMSA)
Secretary: Nora Penni (Barnstable)
Treasurer: Alex Chou (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Luc Azar-Tanguay (BLS)
Historian: Sara Rhouate (BLA)
Publications Editor: Georgia Wilson (Maynard)
Technical Coordinator: Maddie Bedard (AMSA)
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
President: Linda Qin (BLS)
1st Vice President: Allyson Ping (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Veena Lagare (BLA)
Secretary: Daniel Sherman (BLS)
Treasurer: Anusha Kulkarni (AMSA)
Parliamentarian: Dalena Nguyen (BLA)
Historian: Emily Bonnici (AKF)
Publications Editor: Najla Nassar (Mt.Greylock)
Technical Coordinator: Anushree Iyengar (AMSA)
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2011-2012
President: Eda Kaceli (BLA)
1st Vice President: Derek Booth (Lunenburg)
2nd Vice President: Samantha Collette (Lunenburg)
Secretary: Pearl Sutter (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Meghana Vagwala (AMSA)
Parliamentarian: Christopher Hynds (BLA)
Historian: Kim Dilego (Mt.Greylock)
Publications Editor: Rahi Punjabi (AMSA)
Technical Coordinator: Artem Nurlat (AMSA)
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
President: Rebecca Gwaltney (Notre Dame)
1st Vice President: Marty McNally - (CM)
2nd Vice President: Jacob Meister (BLS)
Secretary: Grace Thomas (Turkey Hill)
Treasurer: Anthony Pan (BLA)
Parliamentarian: David Rosenthal (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Maria Centeio (BLA)
Publications Editor: Christopher Chan (Tewksbury)
Technical Coordinator: Paula Luong (BLA)
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
President: Carina Layfield (BLS)
1st Vice President: Jess Schnitzer (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Avery Powers (Mt.Greylock)
Secretary: Ruth Weaver (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Ashley Chou (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Maddie Bedard (AMSA)
Historian: Emma Cohen (AMSA)
Publications Editor: Rachel Wang (AMSA)
Technical Coordinator: William Ferreira (Pembroke)
President: Anushree Iyengar (AMSA)
1st Vice President: Tim Liu (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Tamsin Edwards (Mass Academy)
Secretary: Rachel Wang (AMSA)
Treasurer: Vikiana Petit-Homme (BLA)
Parliamentarian: Carina Layfield (BLS)
Historian: Jesse Hogan (AMSA)
Publications Editor: Jacob Hane (Mt.Greylock)
Technical Coordinator: Jonathan Yuan (BLS)
President: Veena Lagare (BLA)
1st Vice President: Anusha Kulkarni (AMSA)
2nd Vice President: Rachel Bisson (Mt.Greylock)
Secretary: Tim Liu (BLS)
Treasurer: Kayla Riker (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Hugh Sanford (Mt. Greylock)
Historian: William Burnett (BLS)
Publications Editor: Shreya Murthy (AMSA)
Technical Coordinator: Evan Tipping (Rising Tide)
President: Connie Chang (BLS)
1st Vice President: Julia Pan (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Hanna Seariac (AMSA)
Secretary: Abena Oworae (AKF)
Treasurer: Mary Abrahamyan (AMSA)
Parliamentarian: Daniel Packer (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Veena Lagare (BLA)
Publications Editor: Linda Qin (BLS)
Technical Coordinator: Dalena Nguyen (BLA)
President: Joana Jankulla (BLA)
1st Vice President: Jeffrey Dubuisson (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Connie Chang (BLS)
Secretary: Julia Pan (BLS)
Treasurer: Henry Tsang (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Aaron Ziemer (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Salome Kassini (BLA)
Publications Editor: Hanna Seariac (AMSA)
Technical Coordinator: Amol Punjabi (AMSA)
President: Rahi Punjabi (AMSA)
1st Vice President: Maddie Kilgannon (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Katelin Marchand (BLS)
Secretary: Jason Rowley (Lunenburg)
Treasurer: Aaron Ziemer (Mt.Greylock)
Parliamentarian: Emma McMahon (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Ava Violish (BLS)
Publications Editor: Joanna Jankulla (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Jeffrey Dubuisson (BLA)
President: Grace Thomas (Lunenburg)
1st Vice President: Eda Kaceli (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Christopher Hynds (BLA)
Secretary: Samantha Collette (Lunenburg)
Treasurer: Melinda Wang (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Ned Kleiner (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Emily Chang (BLS)
Publications Editor: Alyssa Tomkowicz (Mt.Greylock)
Technical Coordinator: Arivu Anukanth (BLS)
President: Zachary Hall (AKF)
1st Vice President: Grace Thomas (Lunenburg)
2nd Vice President: Lucy Sinacola (Mass Academy)
Secretary: Cassandra Kelleher (AKF)
Treasurer: Alyssa Tomkawicz (Mt.Greylock)
Parliamentarian: Michael Howard (BLA)
Historian: Tien Le (BLA)
Publications Editor: Emily Gallagher (AKF)
Technical Coordinator: Eda Kaceli (BLA)
President: Jacob Meister (BLS)
1st Vice President: Daina Estime (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Zachary Hall (AKF)
Secretary: Ben Farrell (Barnstable)
Treasurer: Grace Thomas (Lunenburg)
Parliamentarian: Patrick Burke (AKF)
Historian: Lucy Sinacola (AMSA)
Publications Editor: Michael Howard (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Dan Fortunato (Barnstable)
President: Vanessa Durand (BLA)
1st Vice President: Charlie Burke (Milton)
2nd Vice President: Carissa Williams (Lunenburg)
Secretary: Grace Laidlaw (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Rebecca Gwaltney (Notre Dame)
Parliamentarian: Audene Leger (BLA)
Historian: Michaella Reif (Lunenburg)
Publications Editor: Kerri Bisaga (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Zach Sheppard (Mt.Greylock)
President: Yucong Ma (BLS)
1st Vice President: Vanessa Durand (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Tahisha Desir (BLA)
Secretary: Jane Newbold (BLS)
Treasurer: Charlie Burke (Milton)
Parliamentarian: Carissa Williams (Lunenburg)
Historian: Meseret Oldjira (BLA)
Publications Editor: Carl Kubler (Mt.Greylock)
Technical Coordinator: Zach Sheppard (Mt.Greylock)
President: Rachel Singh (BLA)
1st Vice President: Yucong Ma (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Ian Kapuza (BLS)
Secretary: Carl Kubler (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Amanda Luong (BLA)
Parliamentarian: Kim Perley (Tewksbury)
Historian: Rebecca Gwaltney (Pierce)
Publications Editor: Issac Meister (BLS)
Technical Coordinator: Richard Pickal (YH)
President: Alexander Kopynec (Mt.Greylock)
1st Vice President: Roger Singh - (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Connie Chu - (Brookline)
Secretary: Sarah Concannon (Tewksbury)
Treasurer: Julia Faller (Wakefield)
Parliamentarian: Daniel Becker (Brookline)
Historian: Annie O’Brien (BLA)
Publications Editor: Rachel Singh (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Amanda Luong (BLA)
President: Mark Ivey (Brookline)
1st Vice President: Sarah Concannon (Tewksbury)
2nd Vice President: Alexandra Saridis (BLA)
Secretary: Alexander Kopynec (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Roger Singh (BLA)
Parliamentarian: Stephanie Sullivan (Wakefield)
Historian: Devika Gireesh (Pierce)
Publications Editor: Ryan Manning (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Amanda Luong (BLA)
President: Zara Marie Spooner (BLA)
1st Vice President: Irina Feldman (Wakefield)
2nd Vice President: Kimberly Luciani (Wakefield)
Secretary: Nina Huynh (Lynn English)
Treasurer: Mary McGovern (Pierce)
Parliamentarian: Jeffrey Hyland (Tewksbury)
Historian: Mark Ivey (Brookline)
Publications Editor: Alexandra Saridis (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Viet Luong (BLA)
Here
Favorite Classical Figure: Charybdis
Favorite Classical Figure: Atalanta
Favorite Classical Figure: Achilles
Favorite Classical Figure: Cicero
Favorite Classical Figure: Arachne
Favorite Classical Figures: Otus and Ephialtes
Northeastern University ‘16