Luc Reppin’ MA. PC: 2019-2020 MassJCL Historian
MassJCL
Board Members
2021-2022 Board Members
President: Georgia Wilson
president@massjcl.org
Historian: Karen Dong
historian@massjcl.org
Editor: Luke Ulicny
editor@massjcl.org
Technical Coordinator: Kyleigh O'Neil
webmaster@massjcl.org
Janet Fillion
Boston Latin Academy
1st Vice President: Sanjana Singh
1stvp@massjcl.org
2nd Vice President: Louisa Hemr
2ndvp@massjcl.org
Secretary: Samhitha Vundi
secretary@massjcl.org
Treasurer: Stirling Lewis
treasurer@massjcl.org
Parliamentarian: Erin Kim
parliamentarian@massjcl.org
Michael Howard
Victoria Miklosky
Francesca Fontin
Meg Burns
Boston Latin School
Barnstable High School
Boston Latin School
State Chairs
Hosted by Merrimax Web Mechanics
Past MassJCL Officers
2020-2021
President: Lia Van Der Linde (BLA)
1st Vice President: Alex Chou (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Jack Trapanick (BLS)
Secretary: Stirling Lewis (Rising Tide)
Treasurer: Luke Ulicny (Winchester)
Parliamentarian: Ashton Lewis (Rising Tide)
Historian: Georgia Wilson (Maynard)
Publications Editor: Sara Rhouate (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Jinwoo Kim (BLS)
2018-2019
2019-2020
President: Jess Schnitzer (BLS)
1st Vice President: Lia Van Der Linde (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Chloe Phely-Bobin (AMSA)
Secretary: Nora Penni (Barnstable)
Treasurer: Alex Chou (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Luc Azar-Tanguay (BLS)
Historian: Sara Rhouate (BLA)
Publications Editor: Georgia Wilson (Maynard)
Technical Coordinator: Maddie Bedard (AMSA)
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
President: Linda Qin (BLS)
1st Vice President: Allyson Ping (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Veena Lagare (BLA)
Secretary: Daniel Sherman (BLS)
Treasurer: Anusha Kulkarni (AMSA)
Parliamentarian: Dalena Nguyen (BLA)
Historian: Emily Bonnici (AKF)
Publications Editor: Najla Nassar (Mt.Greylock)
Technical Coordinator: Anushree Iyengar (AMSA)
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2011-2012
President: Eda Kaceli (BLA)
1st Vice President: Derek Booth (Lunenburg)
2nd Vice President: Samantha Collette (Lunenburg)
Secretary: Pearl Sutter (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Meghana Vagwala (AMSA)
Parliamentarian: Christopher Hynds (BLA)
Historian: Kim Dilego (Mt.Greylock)
Publications Editor: Rahi Punjabi (AMSA)
Technical Coordinator: Artem Nurlat (AMSA)
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
President: Rebecca Gwaltney (Notre Dame)
1st Vice President: Marty McNally - (CM)
2nd Vice President: Jacob Meister (BLS)
Secretary: Grace Thomas (Turkey Hill)
Treasurer: Anthony Pan (BLA)
Parliamentarian: David Rosenthal (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Maria Centeio (BLA)
Publications Editor: Christopher Chan (Tewksbury)
Technical Coordinator: Paula Luong (BLA)
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
President: Carina Layfield (BLS)
1st Vice President: Jess Schnitzer (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Avery Powers (Mt.Greylock)
Secretary: Ruth Weaver (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Ashley Chou (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Maddie Bedard (AMSA)
Historian: Emma Cohen (AMSA)
Publications Editor: Rachel Wang (AMSA)
Technical Coordinator: William Ferreira (Pembroke)
President: Anushree Iyengar (AMSA)
1st Vice President: Tim Liu (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Tamsin Edwards (Mass Academy)
Secretary: Rachel Wang (AMSA)
Treasurer: Vikiana Petit-Homme (BLA)
Parliamentarian: Carina Layfield (BLS)
Historian: Jesse Hogan (AMSA)
Publications Editor: Jacob Hane (Mt.Greylock)
Technical Coordinator: Jonathan Yuan (BLS)
President: Veena Lagare (BLA)
1st Vice President: Anusha Kulkarni (AMSA)
2nd Vice President: Rachel Bisson (Mt.Greylock)
Secretary: Tim Liu (BLS)
Treasurer: Kayla Riker (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Hugh Sanford (Mt. Greylock)
Historian: William Burnett (BLS)
Publications Editor: Shreya Murthy (AMSA)
Technical Coordinator: Evan Tipping (Rising Tide)
President: Connie Chang (BLS)
1st Vice President: Julia Pan (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Hanna Seariac (AMSA)
Secretary: Abena Oworae (AKF)
Treasurer: Mary Abrahamyan (AMSA)
Parliamentarian: Daniel Packer (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Veena Lagare (BLA)
Publications Editor: Linda Qin (BLS)
Technical Coordinator: Dalena Nguyen (BLA)
President: Joana Jankulla (BLA)
1st Vice President: Jeffrey Dubuisson (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Connie Chang (BLS)
Secretary: Julia Pan (BLS)
Treasurer: Henry Tsang (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Aaron Ziemer (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Salome Kassini (BLA)
Publications Editor: Hanna Seariac (AMSA)
Technical Coordinator: Amol Punjabi (AMSA)
President: Rahi Punjabi (AMSA)
1st Vice President: Maddie Kilgannon (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Katelin Marchand (BLS)
Secretary: Jason Rowley (Lunenburg)
Treasurer: Aaron Ziemer (Mt.Greylock)
Parliamentarian: Emma McMahon (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Ava Violish (BLS)
Publications Editor: Joanna Jankulla (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Jeffrey Dubuisson (BLA)
President: Grace Thomas (Lunenburg)
1st Vice President: Eda Kaceli (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Christopher Hynds (BLA)
Secretary: Samantha Collette (Lunenburg)
Treasurer: Melinda Wang (BLS)
Parliamentarian: Ned Kleiner (Mt.Greylock)
Historian: Emily Chang (BLS)
Publications Editor: Alyssa Tomkowicz (Mt.Greylock)
Technical Coordinator: Arivu Anukanth (BLS)
President: Zachary Hall (AKF)
1st Vice President: Grace Thomas (Lunenburg)
2nd Vice President: Lucy Sinacola (Mass Academy)
Secretary: Cassandra Kelleher (AKF)
Treasurer: Alyssa Tomkawicz (Mt.Greylock)
Parliamentarian: Michael Howard (BLA)
Historian: Tien Le (BLA)
Publications Editor: Emily Gallagher (AKF)
Technical Coordinator: Eda Kaceli (BLA)
President: Jacob Meister (BLS)
1st Vice President: Daina Estime (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Zachary Hall (AKF)
Secretary: Ben Farrell (Barnstable)
Treasurer: Grace Thomas (Lunenburg)
Parliamentarian: Patrick Burke (AKF)
Historian: Lucy Sinacola (AMSA)
Publications Editor: Michael Howard (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Dan Fortunato (Barnstable)
President: Vanessa Durand (BLA)
1st Vice President: Charlie Burke (Milton)
2nd Vice President: Carissa Williams (Lunenburg)
Secretary: Grace Laidlaw (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Rebecca Gwaltney (Notre Dame)
Parliamentarian: Audene Leger (BLA)
Historian: Michaella Reif (Lunenburg)
Publications Editor: Kerri Bisaga (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Zach Sheppard (Mt.Greylock)
President: Yucong Ma (BLS)
1st Vice President: Vanessa Durand (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Tahisha Desir (BLA)
Secretary: Jane Newbold (BLS)
Treasurer: Charlie Burke (Milton)
Parliamentarian: Carissa Williams (Lunenburg)
Historian: Meseret Oldjira (BLA)
Publications Editor: Carl Kubler (Mt.Greylock)
Technical Coordinator: Zach Sheppard (Mt.Greylock)
President: Rachel Singh (BLA)
1st Vice President: Yucong Ma (BLS)
2nd Vice President: Ian Kapuza (BLS)
Secretary: Carl Kubler (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Amanda Luong (BLA)
Parliamentarian: Kim Perley (Tewksbury)
Historian: Rebecca Gwaltney (Pierce)
Publications Editor: Issac Meister (BLS)
Technical Coordinator: Richard Pickal (YH)
President: Alexander Kopynec (Mt.Greylock)
1st Vice President: Roger Singh - (BLA)
2nd Vice President: Connie Chu - (Brookline)
Secretary: Sarah Concannon (Tewksbury)
Treasurer: Julia Faller (Wakefield)
Parliamentarian: Daniel Becker (Brookline)
Historian: Annie O’Brien (BLA)
Publications Editor: Rachel Singh (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Amanda Luong (BLA)
President: Mark Ivey (Brookline)
1st Vice President: Sarah Concannon (Tewksbury)
2nd Vice President: Alexandra Saridis (BLA)
Secretary: Alexander Kopynec (Mt.Greylock)
Treasurer: Roger Singh (BLA)
Parliamentarian: Stephanie Sullivan (Wakefield)
Historian: Devika Gireesh (Pierce)
Publications Editor: Ryan Manning (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Amanda Luong (BLA)
President: Zara Marie Spooner (BLA)
1st Vice President: Irina Feldman (Wakefield)
2nd Vice President: Kimberly Luciani (Wakefield)
Secretary: Nina Huynh (Lynn English)
Treasurer: Mary McGovern (Pierce)
Parliamentarian: Jeffrey Hyland (Tewksbury)
Historian: Mark Ivey (Brookline)
Publications Editor: Alexandra Saridis (BLA)
Technical Coordinator: Viet Luong (BLA)
Here
Northeastern University ‘16